Alberta Simmental Breeders

Bar 15 Simmentals Stevick, Quentin & Anne, Pincher Creek, AB

Bar 40 Simmental Ranch Girard, Maurice & Jeanette, Legal, AB

Bedrock Simmentals Hettinger, Ron, Gay-Lynn, Travis & Troy, Cremona, AB

Black Jack Livestock Owen Snider, Viking AB

Bouchard Livestock International Ltd. Bouchard, Brian, Cochrane, AB

Bowman, Chris Onoway, AB

Brit-Ex Genetics Ltd. Brakstad, Lorne, Sherwood Park, AB

CALL Simmentals Alex and Violet Mills

Campbell Simmental Campbell, A.D. & Alan, Marwayne, AB

C-K Simmentals Casey and Pattie Klys and Family, Carstairs, AB

Cerny, Roy Barrhead, AB

D Bar L Simmentals Stusrud, Dave & Lori, Edson, AB

DAC Simmentals Churchill, David, Ardrossan, AB

Desranleau, Marcel & Denise Depp, AB

Dixon, Robert Hardisty, AB

Endersby, Dianna Brooks, AB

Four L Simmentals Peter & Cathy Leriger

Four Martin Simmentals Martin, Fern, Penny, Scott & Chantal, New Sarepta, AB

Grinalta Farms Kent Grinde, Holden, AB

G 5 Cattle Co Ltd. Groeneveld, Gaylene, Chestermere, AB

Hairy Hill Cattle Co. Trabysh, Bill & Jane & Mark, Hairy Hill, AB

High Country Cattle Services Rob and Deanne Young

Hosegood, Bobbi-Gayle Didsbury, AB

Hovde, Rodger & Tannis Camrose, AB

Janzen, Matthew Rosemary, AB

JEB Simmentals Brockhoff, Egan, Edberg, AB

Kozack Farms Kozack, Myron & Mariann, Camrose, AB

Kozack, Patricia Camrose, AB

Lazer Cattle Co. Satermo, Len & Shelley, Onoway, AB

Lazy S Ranch Ainsworth, Stewart & Doreen, Mayerthorpe, AB

Lewis Farms Ltd. Lewis, Ken. Spruce Grove, AB

Little Man's Herd Cooper Snider, Viking AB

Lonesome Willow Ranches Malysh, Walter & Lois, Vilna, AB

Love, Larry Grande Prairie, AB

Luv-N-It Cattle Co. Jason and Trisha French, Mayerthorpe, AB

Mader Ranches Randy Mader, Carstairs, AB

Misty Leighton Simmentals Dave & Tracey Mueller

Moonlight Farms Janice Luken, Fairview, AB

Movald Ranches Morris and Linda Movald and Duane and Christie Movald, Breton, AB

New Life Simmentals Monro, Ross, Pickardville, AB

Nielson Family Farms Rhonda Nielson, Sundre, AB

N Lazy B Ranch Wava & John Bidulock, Hairy Hill, AB

Pearson, Ashley Calmar, AB

Porter Ranches Ltd. Porter, Keith, Kevin, Sandy & Michelle, Duffield, AB

Rainalta Simmentals Swenson, William A., Rainier, AB

RDG Simmentals Gylander, Ryan, Entwistle, AB

Rancier Farms Garth & Ang Rancier, Killam, AB

Riverbend Fleckvieh Bain, Greg & Carol, Breton, AB

Rock Ridge Cattle Co. Norm & Ellen Swonek, Sherwood Park, AB

Saugeen Acres Smyth, Thomas D., Bowden, AB

Seven Hills Farm Taylor, Ron, Linda & Mike, Clive, AB

Siam Farms Bergo, Lee & Loretta, Ardmore, AB

Sissons, Cam Lacombe, AB

Smith, Dale R. & Judy Valleyview, AB

Smith Simmentals Smith, Rick & Sandra, Olds, AB

Snider's Cattle Service Darryl & Debbie Snider, Viking AB

Springer, Deborah Ardrossan, AB

Spruceburn Simmentals McMurtry, Bill & Donna, Innisfail, AB

St. Arnaud, Jack Westlock, AB

Sunset Koulee Simmentals Overwater, Chris & Kristine, Didsbury, AB

Sun Star Simmentals Arntzen, Merlin, Joy, Dean & Trena, Sedgewick, AB

Swantewitt Simmentals Bremmekamp, Donelle & Gerd, Peers, AB

Templehall Simmentals Geekie, Stewart & Donna, Crossfield, AB

Timber Meadows Lind, Robert & Carol, Buck Creek, AB

Triple K Simmentals Klammer, Bernie & Georgina & Family, Vegreville, AB

Twin Butte Simmentals Bruder, Tony & Lorraine, Twin Butte, AB

Tymarc Livestock Anderson, Bob and Diane, Jennine, Jo-Anna, Andrea and Callie, Cremona AB

Ultra Livestock Chalack, Tim & Cathy, Carstairs, AB

Snider's Cattle Service Darryl & Debbie Snider, Viking AB

Virginia Ranches Satchwell, Michelle & Harry, Cremona, AB

Wajan Farms Effa, Wayne & Janet, Chipman, AB

Wyvern Cattle Co. Ltd. Lippiatt, Robert & Mary Ann, New Sarepta, AB

Young, Crystal

Young, Stacy